David Attenborough
Actor/Actriz
144
Películas
102
Series
Sir David Attenborough (born May 8, 1926) is a broadcaster and naturalist. His career as the respected face and voice of natural history programmes has endured for more than 50 years. He is best known for writing and presenting the nine "Life" series, in conjunction with the BBC Natural History Unit, which collectively form a comprehensive survey of all life on the planet. He is also a former senior manager at the BBC, having served as controller of BBC Two and director of programming for BBC Television in the 1960s and 1970s.
He is the younger brother of director, producer and actor Richard Attenborough.
Como Actor/Actriz
Nova
Narrator
El show de Graham Norton
Self
Horizon
Wogan
Self
Natural World
Presenter
RTL Tonight
Self
Nature
Narrator (voice)
The One Show
Self - Guest
Parkinson
Self
开讲啦
Planeta Tierra
Self - Narrator
Omnibus
Self
The Jonathan Ross Show
Self
Going Live!
Self
Skavlan
Self - Guest
Zoo Quest
Planeta prehistórico
Self - Presenter
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross
Self - Guest
Nuestro planeta
Self - Narrator (voice)
Planeta Tierra 2
Self - Narrator
Kingdom
Self - Narrator (voice)
Dinastías
Self - Narrator
Una historia de gorilas contada por David Attenborough
Self
Planet Earth III
Self - Presenter
David Attenborough: Una vida en nuestro planeta
Self
Vida
Self - Narrator (voice)
Wild London
Self
Planeta Azul II
Self - Presenter
Frozen Planet
Self - Narrator
Wildlife on One
Narrator
Detrás de Cámaras
Nova
Escritor
Natural World
Escritor
Planeta Tierra
Escritor
Planeta Tierra 2
Casting
Frozen Planet
Escritor
Mamíferos
Escritor
África
Escritor
La vida de las aves
Escritor
Deep Blue
Escritor
Life on Earth
Escritor
First Life
Escritor
Life in the Undergrowth
Escritor
The Living Planet
Escritor
The Private Life of Plants
Escritor
La gran barrera de coral con David Attenborough
Escritor
Life in Cold Blood
Escritor
Wild City
Presenter
David Attenborough's Rise of Animals: Triumph of the Vertebrates
Guionista
David Attenborough's Conquest of the Skies
Escritor
Galapagos 3D with David Attenborough
Escritor
Life in the Freezer
Escritor
Survival Island
Escritor
Attenborough in Paradise
Escritor
State of the Planet
Escritor
A Blank on the Map
Guionista
Attenborough's Ark
Escritor
Zoo Quest in Colour
Sound Recordist
David Attenborough's Natural History Museum Alive
Escritor
Monstruos Voladores 3D
Escritor
Galapagos with David Attenborough
Escritor