Myles Kennedy
演员
20
电影
1
电视节目
Myles Kennedy is an American musician, singer, and songwriter, best known as the lead vocalist and rhythm guitarist of the rock band Alter Bridge, and as the lead vocalist in guitarist Slash's backing band, known as Myles Kennedy and the Conspirators. A former guitar instructor from Spokane, Washington, he has worked as a session musician and songwriter, making both studio and live appearances with several artists, and has been involved with several projects throughout his career.
Born in Boston, Massachusetts, and raised in Northern Idaho and Spokane, Kennedy attended Spokane Falls Community College to study music theory. He began his music career in 1990 as the lead guitarist of the instrumental jazz ensemble Cosmic Dust, with which he released one studio album. His second band, Citizen Swing, released two studio albums before disbanding in 1996. With fellow Citizen Swing member Craig Johnson, Kennedy founded the rock band The Mayfield Four, for which he provided lead vocals and guitar. The band released two studio albums and broke up in 2002. After declining an offer to audition as the lead vocalist of Velvet Revolver, he was asked to join Alter Bridge by Mark Tremonti in late 2003, formally joining in 2004, and he has been with the band ever since. He has released five studio albums with Alter Bridge.
While Alter Bridge was on tour in 2008, Kennedy collaborated with former members of Led Zeppelin on an undisclosed project, though the band never fully materialized and the songs he wrote with Jimmy Page, John Paul Jones, and Jason Bonham remain unreleased. He then started working with Slash, featuring on the guitarist's 2010 eponymous solo album on two tracks and later serving as Slash's vocalist on tour. With Slash, Myles Kennedy and the Conspirators have recorded two studio albums. Kennedy's debut solo album, Year of the Tiger, was released in March 2018.
Description above from the Wikipedia article Myles Kennedy, licensed under CC-BY-SA, full list of contributors on Wikipedia.
作为演员/演员
MTV欧洲音乐奖
自我表演者
摇滚明星:龙的声音
托尔
哈利路亚:莱昂纳德·科恩,一段旅程,一首歌
自己
摇滚万岁...庆祝混乱
自己
Slash: The Making of Apocalyptic Love
Vocals / Guitar
Alter Bridge - 来自阿姆斯特丹的现场演出
Slash feat Myles Kennedy & The Conspirators : Live At The Roxy
人声
Slash (with Myles Kennedy) : The MAX Sessions
Alter Bridge:温布利现场演出
人声
Slash feat. Myles Kennedy and The Conspirators - Rock am Ring 2019
自己
Slash feat. Myles Kennedy & The Conspirators: Rock on the Range Festival 2015
自己
MARILYN MANSON: Rock On The Range Festival 2015
Slash: Made in Stoke 24/7/11
人声
Alter Bridge - 皇家阿尔伯特音乐厅现场演出(以视差管弦乐团为特色)
他自己
Live at Studios 60
自己
Alter Bridge - 科隆 Palladium 现场演唱会 2016
他自己
Slash featuring Myles Kennedy & The Conspirators - Living The Dream Tour
Slash feat. Myles Kennedy and The Conspirators: Live @ Hellfest 2015
人声
Slash ft. Myles Kennedy and The Conspirators - Live at Sydney
Slash feat. Myles Kennedy & The Conspirators - Rock am Ring 2015
自己
Slash: Apocalyptic Love - Live from New York
自己